Friday, 10 June 2011

imagenes de san valentin de amor

images Dibujos de San Valentín imagenes de san valentin de amor. tarjetas de san valentin.
  • tarjetas de san valentin.



  • mambarg
    07-26 12:17 PM
    I dont think this ammendment will delay 485 as by the time they take a look at what ammendment is sent, your 485 might be approved :)
    :)





    wallpaper tarjetas de san valentin. imagenes de san valentin de amor. de amor para San Valentín
  • de amor para San Valentín



  • Libra
    07-09 04:59 PM
    how to change my vote then???

    over 250 people responded to the earlier poll and we see that atleast among IV'ites the PDs are spread all over the years (10% 20% 20% 30%-2006 10%-2007), and there are significant number of 2003/2004 PDs out there.

    This followup poll is to see how many of these people are already in the I-485 system (likely to use up visa number as soon as one is available) vs waiting to file I-485.

    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ***DO NOT COUNT YOUR I-485 FILING IN JULY 2007 FOR THIS POLL. EVEN IF YOU FILED ON JULY 1ST OR JULY 2ND***
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************

    ONLY EB2-INDIA PLEASE.





    imagenes de san valentin de amor. fondos para fotos de amor.
  • fondos para fotos de amor.



  • psk79
    05-27 01:12 PM
    The reason I am doing paper based is that current immigration question. In efile you have to make a selection which apparently doesnt have the AOS option. On paper based we can put, Adjustment of Status (I-485 Pending).





    2011 de amor para San Valentín imagenes de san valentin de amor. amor 2011 , san valentin
  • amor 2011 , san valentin



  • reddy_h
    08-02 01:25 PM
    I don't think so but check with the issuer. Sometimes they might tell.



    more...


    imagenes de san valentin de amor. cartas de san valentin.
  • cartas de san valentin.



  • Oct007
    12-13 09:57 AM
    Jawbreaker,

    Now we just wait and hope our names dont get stuck in the FBI namecheck and then hope that visa numbers will be available.
    (there are a few threads for Namecheck)

    If you are on H1B, keep renewing it

    If you applied for EAD and plan on using it with another employer make sure your 140 is approved and you have waited for 6 months after the I485 Receipt date before moving to a similar job.

    you might get a couple of LUD's on the 485 in the mean time. ( I got one as recent as last week - not sure what it means)

    budget money for EAD and AP renewals. Damn those are expensive now with the increased rates

    and If nothing happens in 15 months, get ready for one more FP appointment.

    check IV and other forums and help others with questions.





    imagenes de san valentin de amor. imagenes de san valentin de
  • imagenes de san valentin de



  • godspeed
    10-09 01:33 PM
    Hopefully you have a attorney, sometimes they have more access or just clout more than what we have, so my suggestion would be to get in touch with an attorney.
    Do not take this lightly...

    This was big surprize to me. Mine and my spuse had hard LUD on our I485 with the current status as :Notice Returned as Undeliverable. There wer no other updates or status change or approval or denial or soft LUD etc.

    The most surpising to me that both of us received the Finger Printing notices on our new address just a month ago.

    This is really frustrating.

    When I called up the 800 number the lady said just ignore this status as this is some computer glitch.
    Dont know what to do just believe her or try to do something else?

    Need help ! any one out there in same situation???



    more...


    imagenes de san valentin de amor. imagenes de san valentin de
  • imagenes de san valentin de



  • ItIsNotFunny
    11-05 05:40 PM
    After july fiasco, uscis and dol are very very cautious, in opening up the gates and calling everyone current. (They dont want another 1-2 million applications being sent).

    It is defintely not going to happen in the near future.....

    So even finding a pattern may not help as its not going to be current for all for EB3 atleast.

    I don't think it will become current for atleast couple of years.





    2010 fondos para fotos de amor. imagenes de san valentin de amor. Dibujos de San Valentín
  • Dibujos de San Valentín



  • WeShallOvercome
    09-07 02:42 PM
    As I understand, your GC application is based on your husband's I-140.
    Does your husband work for a different employer or the same employer as yours?

    If different, you can kick your employer's A$$ and they can't do a thing.

    If same, they may be blackmailing you because your husband's GC depends on them for some time - 3 more months.

    If it is the second case, why don't you just work on H1 for the next 3 months and then do whatever you want..

    BTW, he can not do any damage to you or your pending GC in any way by cancelling your H1.. Doing it will put them in bad light for wasting a precious H1 visa by misrepresenting the facts..



    more...


    imagenes de san valentin de amor. San Valentín. Celebrar el amor
  • San Valentín. Celebrar el amor



  • gc_chahiye
    07-18 07:53 PM
    and researched by Pappu himself. Check the archives in the last 30 days.

    bottomline: its a gray area and no one is sure. There is no law against doing it, some lawyers recommend it (Rajiv Khanna), others discourage as it could confuse USCIS and cause delays (Murthy) yet others say its simply not allowed.





    hair amor 2011 , san valentin imagenes de san valentin de amor. Cartas De San Valentin.
  • Cartas De San Valentin.



  • lazycis
    09-25 03:07 PM
    Find another lawyer if you want to (or at this stage you can represent yourself easily) and file G-28 form. New G-28 will replace the old one and the info on file will be updated.



    more...


    imagenes de san valentin de amor. imagenes de san valentin de
  • imagenes de san valentin de



  • caydee
    07-14 12:31 AM
    Done and forwarded to about 50 people. But the website shows only 2037 petitions. Is this website for real?





    hot cartas de san valentin. imagenes de san valentin de amor. DIA DE AMOR SAN VALENTIN
  • DIA DE AMOR SAN VALENTIN



  • sajimm
    08-05 01:18 PM
    It's too early to make a judgment on this since I haven't seen the actual text of this bill. With Sen.Sessions history, I highly doubt whether there is anything good to EB folks in this bill.

    Most likely this is just election politics.



    more...


    house de amor para San Valentin. imagenes de san valentin de amor. amor,
  • amor,



  • a_yaja
    01-02 09:35 AM
    Hi,

    My first passport was issued on mar 31 1998..with expiration date of 30 mar 2008. I lost this passport and one more (obtained thru tatkal in india) and the latest passport (also issued thru tatkal in india) has issue date of 1 nov 2003 with expiration date of 30 mar 2008 (same expiration date as the original passport).

    My question is should i be applying for passport renewal or a new one at Indian consulate SFO (i stay in that jurisdiction)

    If renewal, will they just endorse the new expiry date as 30 mar 2018 (i.e will i get back the same passport)?

    Pls clarify this?

    Regards

    New Passport or Renewal depends on your current passport. If there is an "(F)" after the expiry date of your passport, then you will have to apply for a new one. Otherwise you can renew the existing one. Even if you get a new one, the consulate will return the old one - and you can carry both passports if your old one has a valid visa. I am not sure if renewal will result in a new passport copy or if they will just change the date in the existing passport. After coming to the US, I could only apply for a new one as I could not renew my old one (old one was applied for when I was below 18 yrs old). At that time, I carried both my old passport with F1 stamp and new passport untill I got H1 stamped in my new passport. The new passport I got back in 1997 was valid for 20 years (expires in 2017).





    tattoo imagenes de san valentin de imagenes de san valentin de amor. imagenes de san valentin de amor. de Amor en San Valentín
  • imagenes de san valentin de amor. de Amor en San Valentín



  • number30
    03-27 01:47 PM
    Hi,
    I have an EAD and am in the process of buying a business.
    How long do I have to wait in order to apply for GC?
    Tnx
    Geeta05

    If you own more then 5% in the company you cannot sponsor GC for you self or your family members.



    more...


    pictures imagenes de san valentin de imagenes de san valentin de amor. imagenes de san valentin de amor. you are here - amor y San Valentin Botones
  • imagenes de san valentin de amor. you are here - amor y San Valentin Botones



  • PHANI_TAVVALA
    02-26 12:46 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    Don't you think this is a dumb question. What does "Cancelled without prejudice" mean to you? I would like to hear your interpretation of this.





    dresses DIA DE AMOR SAN VALENTIN imagenes de san valentin de amor. el día de San Valentín
  • el día de San Valentín



  • hazishak
    07-31 11:26 PM
    My wife is planning to go for H4 visa stamping in October. My question is can she go alone and what kind of documents she need. Our I-485 applications have reached USCIS on July 2nd. Any reply will be greatly appreciated.



    more...


    makeup San Valentín. Celebrar el amor imagenes de san valentin de amor. de amor para San Valentin.
  • de amor para San Valentin.



  • ameerka_dream
    05-08 09:22 AM
    Can anybody or Can any attorney respond to my question??

    Thanks in advance.





    girlfriend imagenes de san valentin de amor. de Amor en San Valentín imagenes de san valentin de amor. Regalos De San Valentin.
  • Regalos De San Valentin.



  • deepakbh
    05-05 10:19 PM
    Friends,

    This is my first post.Any inputs would be highly appreciated.

    My PD is jun 2005 (EB3) and i submitted my AOS in jul 2007. I got laid
    off from my company on March 13 2009.My company lawyer told me that
    they wont send anything about my GC application but they will have to
    send notification revoking my H1B to USCIS as per the law. I guess
    this could have triggered my RFE. I applied for EAD immediately as an
    AOS applicant and got it on march 31 2009 ( for 2 years)

    I recently got an RFE asking me to re-submit G-325A ,Current
    Employment verification letter and proof of employment after march 13
    2009 ( this could be my EAD,I-797C for EAD or I-94: further confirms
    my suspicion about revoked H1B triggering RFE). Right now I don't
    have a job and it doesn't look like i will get any before may 31st
    2009 (the deadline for answering the RFE). What are my options?Here is
    what I read and thought

    Option 1:I have an EVL from my last company dated march 2 2009.Can I
    send that ?In my G-325A I would though need to mention the exact dates
    with no present employment.Can it lead to automatic denial and make me
    illegal? Should this be an option? My assumption here is that the RFE
    is just to complete the documentation and that the case will be
    adjudicated when my date becomes current.Before that I should be able
    to get a job and send the paperwork.

    Option 2:I also read on Internet that I can send a future intent of
    employment letter/good faith letter from a consultant/company saying that they will hire me in future. Does this or can this work? If so what could the
    possible language of that be? This can give me time till my date
    becomes current (which should be good enough to find a new job) .

    Option 3:I talked to a consultant and he is ready to give me a EVL .
    For this he would need to put me on his payroll ( obviously at a big
    cost) .He said that i would have to be on his payroll for atleast 3
    months( so that he is safe).This way i get EVL.Cost is too much and difficult since my income is current not there .

    I really don't know anything beyond this. I would really appreciate
    your opinions on the feasibility of these options or any other ones
    that might exist. Right now I am lost and dont know what works best
    for me.

    To maintain my status is filing COS(I-539 ) for B2 (tourist) a good option?

    Thanks and really appreciate any input.





    hairstyles imagenes de san valentin de imagenes de san valentin de amor. San Valentín o amor Foto
  • San Valentín o amor Foto



  • satishku_2000
    07-30 05:08 PM
    Thanks for posting this. I was thinking of creating a thread for this purpose. Self filers please make sure that you file the "correct" versions of 131 and 765

    Here is a link for your reference.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCR D





    yestogc
    05-05 04:24 PM
    yes 100% true, more salary is no concern. Designation and job roles is the key.

    For marriage, attach
    Marriage certificate, any joint accounts that you may have, marriage photos





    jaytubati
    05-12 09:14 PM
    gangadhargs ,

    Did you get for Finger printing for both I485 ?

    I got Finger printing for both. For the first I485 , I gave Finger printing in Mar 08. Now I got it for second.

    Please advise ...


    Thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment